Endorsements

Organizations Endorsing Congressman John Culberson: 

  • The Houston Chronicle
  • American Conservative Union
  • Citizen's Against Government Waste's "Taxpayer Hero" award
  • Conservative Republicans of Texas
  • Family Research Council's "True Blue" award
  • Houston Association of Realtors
  • Houston Realty Business Coalition
  • International Foodservice Distributors' "Thomas Jefferson Award"
  • Kingwood Tea Party
  • National Association of Wholesaler-Distributors PAC
  • National Right to Life Committee
  • National Shooting Sports Foundation "2015 Legislator of the Year" Award 
  • NFIB's SAFE TRUST "Guardian of Small Business" award
  • Spring Branch Republicans
  • Texas Farm Bureau AGFUND
  • Texas Hospital Association & HOSPAC
  • Texas Right to Life PAC
  • The "C" Club of Houston
  • The National Rifle Association 
  • United Republicans of Harris County
  • U. S. Chamber of Commerce's "Spirit of Enterprise" award
  • WASH Advocates' "WASH Advocate" award

Officials Endorsing Congressman John Culberson: 

  • Speaker of the House Paul Ryan (R-WI)
  • Senate Majority Whip John Cornyn (R-TX)
  • Congressman Trey Gowdy (R-SC), Chairman, House Select Committee on Benghazi 
  • Congressman Dave Brat (R-VA)
  • Congressman Steve King (R-Iowa)
  • Ambassador Chase Untermeyer, Former Assistant Secretary of the Navy and author of Inside Reagan’s Navy

Republican Precinct Chairs Endorsing Congressman John Culberson: 

Pct. 43 Bob Hall Pct. 74 Barbara Freeman
Pct. 89 Glenn Roberts Pct. 95 Mary Sergesketter
Pct. 129 Eleonore Essalih Pct. 135 Meg Weekley
Pct. 139 Orin Rehorst Pct. 177 Penny Remick
Pct. 178 Matthew Bernstein Pct. 182 Cynthia Siegel
Pct. 183 Michael Kaplan Pct. 215 Cynthia England
Pct. 217 Cynthia Rutherford Pct. 234 Tom Maness
Pct. 258 William Hickman Pct. 273 Shelley Barineau
Pct. 281 David Anderson Pct. 287 Michael Baker
Pct. 298 Timothy Taft Pct. 303 Kenneth Williams
Pct. 312 Michael Holsey Pct. 314 Thomas Andrews
Pct. 315 Ann Lee Pct. 316 Eric Roeder
Pct. 440 Edward Johnson Pct. 461 Nancy Scott
Pct. 463 Shelley DeZevallos Pct. 495 Joseph Pennington
Pct. 499 HCRP Vacancy Committee Chairman Ralph Fite Pct. 504 John Kennelly
Pct. 619 Marsha Asplin Pct. 642 Christine Kalmbach
Pct. 645 Bob Sumicek Pct. 650 Glenn Sommers
Pct. 772 Catherine Newsom Pct. 899 Marlin Williford
Pct. 992 Fran Walker Pct. 356  Lary Pound
Pct. 309 Grant Dunwoody    

 

Community Leaders Endorsing Congressman John Culberson: 

George Abbey Rusty Kelley
Martha Adger Dr. David & Barbara King
Cal Adger Earl & Sharon Koehn
Dick Agee Dr. Russell & Cheryl Kridel
Jack Agee Trey Lary
Ralph & Joan Akin Dan Lavin
Stanford Alexander Dr.  Jeffrey & Teresa Lee
Helen & Joe B. Allen Woody Lesikar
Teal Anomaiprasert Lawrence Levy
Daniel C. Arnold Dr. Wei Liu
Norma Ashmore Caroline Lochridge
Lyle & Marsha Asplin Meredith Long
Carolann Bailey-James Hon. Louis & Mary Ann Macey
Johnny Baker Harry & Cora Sue Mach
Mr. Les Ballard Dr. Lauren Marangell
Hortencia Barelas Jo Marsh
Irwin Barg Bob Marshall
Dr. Alan C. Baum Larry L. Mathis
Reina & Gordon Bauman James Matthews
Tom & Paula Bazan Robert McClain
Gil & Gadi Beer Ann & Bill McCulloch
Liz & Greg Bernica Ludy McFall
Joan J. Berry Don McGill
Steve & Linda Bickel Drayton McLane, Jr.
William Bingham Joseph McReynolds
Allen Blakemore Ray & Elaine Messer
Michael Bloomfield Kendall Miller
Lucia Bonno Rellim Miller Jr.
Giorgio Borlenghi Walt Mischer, Jr.
Mike Boylan John S. & Eileen Moody
Dee & Paul Brennan Michael Moore
Hon. Buster Brown Pat Moran
Charles A. Calderwood Tom & Julie Morin
Megg & Bruce Campbell Malcolm & Becky Morris
Rhona Caress Stewart Morris
William N. Carl, Jr. Hon. Sandie Mullins Moger
Dennis Carlyle Mark & Elise Newman
Bill Carter  John E. Nichols
Dr. Fred Castrow II Jena & Joseph Ols
Connie Chalmers Myrna & David Onanian
Patricia Chapela Kay Onstead
Dilip Choudhuri Jan Ott
Gene Clark Patrick C. Oxford
Bob Clarke David & Cathy Patton
Mr. J. W. Cliett Emilio Pena
Barbara & Dan Clinton Terry & Les Peterson
Fielding & Meredith Cocke Michael Phillips
Kathleen Cole Jeanine Haller Piskurich
Jay Collins Richard Pournelle
Dale Conger Taylor Reid
Roberto Constantiner Penny Remick
Rick Couvillon, Jr. Rex R. Ritz
Timothy J. Crawley Michael A. Rivera
Rita & Howard Daniels, Jr. Russ Robinson
Jim & Shirley Dannenbaum Steve Robinson
Alfred Davis IV Ann & Hugh Roff
Stephen & Patti Davis Gary Rosenthal
Gary Davis Michael T. Rydin
Joseph Decker Jim Sampson
Dr. Roupen Dekmezian Ed Sarlls
Shelly deZevallos Jim Scarborough
Kenneth S. Katz  Daphne Scarbrough
Frieda & Melvin Dow David Schein
Jan Duncan Dennis Schepps
Barbara & Sam Dunn Hon. Stan Schlueter
Darcie Durham Pete Seale
Hon. Robert A. Eckels Perry Seeberger
Don & Pati Eckhardt Kay Shoppa
Andrew M Edge Robert & Elizabeth Shoss
Ramsay Elder Lee Sicilio
Joyce E. Ellington Caroline & Jim Skelly
Tony Essalih Joe Slovacek
Jana & John Fedorko Dr. Peggy & Hon. E. Ashley Smith
Daniel Fein Sherry & Jim Smith
Dr. Diana Fite Phil & Georgia Smith
Dr. Mark & Rajada Fleming Stephanie & Gavin Smith
Charles & Kathie Flournoy Thomas Smith
Michael Fred Walter Smith
Lenny Friedman Linden & Roger S. Sofer
Edwin Friedrichs Itze Soliz
Holly Frost & Kathaleen Wall Bill Spitz
Harjit Galhotra Jerry & Elizabeth Starkey
Dr. Neil Gandhi Doug Stinemetz
Rick Gardner Stephen G. Sweet
Terry Gardner Nick & Shannon Swyka
Dr. Ridg Gilmer Russell Thorstenberg, Jr.
Annette Glod Hon.  Mike and Stacy Toomey
Harold S. Goldstein Alejandra & Gelacio Torres
David Greenberg Dr. Elizabeth Torres
David Grenader Guillermo Trevino
Edgar "Red" Griffin Bobby & Phoebe Tudor
David Gruber Ben B. Turner Jr.
Hon. Diane Guariglia Walter Ulrich
Jeff Haas Jim & Mary Jo Vague
Craig & Susi Hagedorn Gene & Astrid Van Dyke
Mac Haik Bill Van Pelt, IV
Donald E. Hand Jr. David Wakefield
Allen & Lisa Hartman Lisa & John B. Walker
Dr. Harris & Barbara Hauser Yvonne & John Wallace
Hon. Bob Hebert Almeda Wallingford
Hon. Talmadge Heflin  Freddy Warner
Nina & Edd Hendee Allen Watson
Ron Henriksen Dick & Meg Weekley
Jackie Hibbler Barbara Wells
David W. Hightower Drs. Janet Macheledt & Arlo Weltge
Vivian Ho Laurie & Scott West
Jim Hodde Milton H. West III
Jim Holcomb David T. West
Ned & Kay Holmes Thomas Wheeler
Howard Holsenbeck Norm Wigington
Joyce & Willard Horn Gayle & Jim Wilbourn
Bo & Amy Huggins Bennett Williams
J. Patrick Hughes Cindy & Marlin Williford
Dr. Elizabeth Jensen Florence & William Wilson
Raleigh W. Johnson Joanne and Welcome Wilson, Sr.
Larry D. Johnson Welcome Wilson, Jr.
Walter E. Johnson Ann Winters
Marjorie & Bill Johnson, Jr. Michelle Wittenburg
Patti Joiner Ron Woliver
Bob Jones Lyn Woodhouse
Bill Jones Ed Wulfe
Kathryn Jones Kay & Fred S. Zeidman
Richard Jones Jay Zeidman
   
   

 

Get Involved

Sign up for our Newsletter

Culbertson District 7
© 2018 Culberson for Congress
       Paid for by Culberson for Congress       
NationBuilder